Stand 21.04.2024

Peter Beard

Lot 42
Overpopulation & The gardeners of Eden, 1984
tirage argentique avec dessins à l'encre et sang

11 x 15 cm

Lot 42
11,0 x 15,0 cm

Schätzpreis:
€ 10.000 - 15.000
Auktion: -4 Tage

Christie's Online

Auktion: 30.04.2024 13:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 20088
Auktionsname: Art Contemporain Vente Online
signé, titré, daté et dessins à l'encre '1984, Starvo & Lake Idi Amin. "Overpopulation & The gardeners of Eden". Peter Beard. Hog Ranch Nairobi' (au dos). signed, titled, dated and drawings in ink '1984, Starvo & Lake Idi Amin. "Overpopulation & The gardeners of Eden". Peter Beard. Hog Ranch Nairobi' (on the reverse)

3 weitere Werke von Peter Beard
10 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Peter Beard
77057 Mick Jagger , 1972
Unique gelatin silver print

€ 9.400 - 14.000
Peter Beard
77059 Skull Photographs for the Harry Horn Collection with Evelyn Kühn, Andy War... , 1976
Unique Polaroid prints

€ 9.400 - 14.000
Peter Beard
77060 Keith , 1972
Unique gelatin silver print collage with ink

€ 9.400 - 14.000